ARWC – Hall of Fame

2022 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS

NEW ZEALAND – AVAYA: TEAM – Stuart Lynch, Simone Maier, Chris Forne, Nathan Fa’avae (L to R).
Country – PARAGUAY / Race host – EXPEDICIÓN GUARANÍ

2021 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS

SWEDISH ARMED FORCES ADVENTURE: TEAM – John Karlsson, Emil Dahlqvist, Malin Hjalmarsson, Oskar Svärd  (L to R).
Country – SPAIN / Race host – Raid Gallaecia

2018 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS

NEW ZEALAND AVAYA: TEAM – Chris Forne, Nathan Fa’avae, Fleur Pawsey, Stuart Lynch  (L to R).
Country – FRANCE (Reunion Island) / Race host – Raid in France.

2017 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS

NEW ZEALAND SEAGATE: TEAM – Stuart Lynch, Joanna Williams, Bob McLachlan, Chris Forne (L to R).
Country – USA / Race host – Cowboy Tough.

2016 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
NZL Seagate

NEW ZEALAND SEAGATE: TEAM – Nathan Fa’avae, Joanna Williams, Stuart Lynch, Chris Forne (L to R).
Country – Australia / Race host – XPD Expedition Race.

2015 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2015

NEW ZEALAND SEAGATE: TEAM – Chris Forne, Stuart Lynch, Sophie Hart, Nathan Fa’avae (L to R).
Country – Brazil / Race host – Brazil Pro Adventure Race.

2014 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2014

NEW ZEALAND SEAGATE: TEAM – Nathan Fa’avae, Stuart Lynch, Sophie Hart, Chris Forne (L to R).
Country – Ecuador / Race host – Huairasinchi.

2013 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2013

THULE ADVENTURE TEAM: TEAM – Alberth Roca, Jacky Boisset, Myriam Guillot, Stuart Lynch.
Country – Costa Rica / Race host – Costa Rica Adventure Race.

2012 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2012

SEAGATE: TEAM – Trevor Voyce, Chris Forne, Sophie Hart, Nathan Fa’avae (L to R).
Country – France / Race host – Raid in France.

2011 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2011

THULE ADVENTURE TEAM – Per Vestling, Jacky Boisset, Myriam Guillot, Martin Flinta (L to R).
Country – Australia / Race host – XPD Expedition Race.

2010 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2010

BUFF THERMOCOOL – Benjamen Midena, Emma Roca, Fran Lopez Costoya, Arnau Julia (L to R).
Country – Spain / Race host – Bimbache Extrem.

2009 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2009

HELLY HANSEN PRUNESCO: TEAM – Warren Bates, Tom Gibbs, Nicola Macloed, Nick Gracie (L to R).
Country – Portugal / Race host – Portugal XPD.

2008 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2008

ORION HEALTH: TEAM – Wayne Oxenham, Anna Berthelsen, Stuart Lynch, Brent Edwards  (L to R).
Country – Brazil / Race host – Ecomotion Pro.

2007 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2007

NIKE: TEAM – Mike Tobin, Chris Forne, Monique Merrell, Mike Kloser (L to R).
Country – Scotland / Race host – Wilderness ARC.

2006 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2006

NIKE POWERBLAST – Monique Merrell, Dave Weins, Richard Ussher, Ian Adamson (L to R).
Country – Sweden / Race host – Explore Sweden.

2005 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2005

BALANCE VECTOR – Marcel Hagener, Nathan Fa’avae, Kristina Anglem, Richard Ussher, (L to R).
Country – New Zealand/ Race host – Southern Traverse.

2004 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2004

NIKE ACG BALANCE BAR: TEAM – Michael Tobin, Danelle Ballangee, Ian Adamson, Mike Kloser, (L to R).
Country – Canada / Race host – Raid The North Extreme.

2001 ADVENTURE RACING WORLD CHAMPIONS
arwc_winners_2001

NOKIA: TEAM – Petri Forseman, Jukka Pinola, Mika Hirvinen, Elina Maki-Rautila.
Country – Switzerland.